Is Protein lemon with a yoghurty drizzle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whey powder
  • yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt compound

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muesli blend: [UNCLE TOBYS Rolled Oats (32%), soy protein crisps (20%) (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, salt), lemon pieces (lemon juice (1.3%)), coconut (0.8%), skim milk powder], glucose, yoghurt compound (milk) ((sugar, vegetable fat, yoghurt powder (1.3%), whey powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin, 492), food acid (citric)), chicory root fibre, vegetable oil, sugar, humectant (glycerine), modified starch (1412), invert sugar, honey, natural lemon flavour, emulsifier (soy lecithin). Contains gluten, milk, soy. May contain wheat, rye, barley, lupin

Check Protein lemon with a yoghurty drizzle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
CitrusTangy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep