Is Protein Mashed Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SUNFLOWER, SOYBEAN), SALT, WHEY, DICED CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), CHEDDAR/ROMAN/PARMESAN CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED ONION, LACTOSE, YEAST (FLAVORINGS), CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID.
Check Protein Mashed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Mashed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Vegetable · Powder, Dried


