Is Protein Muesli Raspberry Nut Crunch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats 69

gluten free oats 69

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Breakfast oat blend with raspberry and nuts

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free _oats_ 69%, roasted _peanuts_ 8%, chicory root fibre, dates (dates, rice flour), _soy_ protein crispies (_soy_ protein, tapioca starch, salt), _almonds_ 4%, date powder, raspberries 2%, _peanut_ flour, chia seeds.

Check Protein Muesli Raspberry Nut Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking