Is Protein Pancake, White Chocolate Coconut Flavor Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whiteprotein
egg whiteprotein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ut Shreds, Egg Whiteprotein, Micellar Casein Concentrate (From Milk), Powder (From Milk), Yoghurt Powdei (From ,Milk), Flavor (Wtngp Vonc(sodiurn, Hydrogen- Carbonate), Sodiunf Chloride, Sweetener
Check Protein Pancake, White Chocolate Coconut Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Pancake, White Chocolate Coconut Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


