Is Protein Powder Simply Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut mct oil powder
coconut mct oil powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed whey protein isolate, xylitol, non-fat dry milk, natural vanilla flavour, prebiotic isomalto-oligosaccharide (IMO), coconut MCT oil powder, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin, organic stevia leaf extract (Reb A), sea salt, organic monk fruit. Contains Milk.
Check Protein Powder Simply Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Powder Simply Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


