Is Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate compound
- whey protein isolate whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- protein crisps whey protein isolate
- whey protein blend
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Whey Protein Blend, Protein Crisps Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser, Emulsifier (Sunflower 322), Whey Protein Isolate Whey Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Sunflower 322)), Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Milk Chocolate Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocao Powder, Emulsifiers Sunflow 322, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Natural Flavour
Check Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Protein Power Double Choc Crunch 7 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


