Is Protein Ranch Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- dextrose
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: cultured cream cheese (cultured pasteurized milk and milk, salt, contains less than 2% of guar gum, whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, lactic acid, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, natural flavour, citric acid, natural flavour, enzyme), dried parsley, dried chives, dried onion, dried garlic, dehydrated bell pepper, dehydrated carrot, dehydrated celery, spice, salt, dextrose, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, lactic acid, dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated green bell pepper, parsley, dill, black pepper, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate
Check Protein Ranch Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Ranch Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Dough? Wait


