Is Protein Smoothies Birthday Cake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentra

whey protein concentra

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentra (grass-fed, undenatured Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Banana Powder, Organic Butar Powder, Organic Coconut Mik Powder, Caramel Extract, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Frut Extract SPRINKLE INGREDIENTS: Non-GMO Erythritol, Stevia, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Ol Cellulose, Natural Colors (Turmeric, Vegetable Juice, and Paprika), Non-GMO Citric Ad CONTAINS MILK AND COCONUT MANUFACTURED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT MAY CONTAIN PEN TREE NUTS.

Check Protein Smoothies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinking