Is Protein Soup (sample) - Beef - 50G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sec ingredierts may aso contan egg
  • mxien beef extract e0
  • milk
  • xanthan gum

sec ingredierts may aso contan egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Micr Vshey Proton Isolate (Milk), Tedextnm (Yeast Extract- Flavoutng, Sait, Segar, Potato Statth Catamelasea U), Mxien Beef Extract E0\,der, Baek Pepper Vegetasus Oncn, Cartott Gxtic, Tomato: Rapeseed Oil, Bay Leaf, Red Asppef Uegano Salt, S (Xanthan Gum), Ribbed Parsiey, Grotrtd Sasil Ailergens' For Altergens, Sec Ingredierts May Aso Contan Egg, Suggested Use: Empty Sachet (Sog), Nid Of Bei\ing Water The Less Ater The The Haf Of The B0iitng Water Stir Thcn Add The Other Of The A Secoxis Wumng: Be Hot Important N A Dty From Trett Sunbgrt

Check Protein Soup (sample) - Beef - 50G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal PrepOn The Go