Is Protein Soup (sample) - Beef - 50G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mxien beef extract e0
mxien beef extract e0
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Micr Vshey Proton Isolate (Milk), Tedextnm (Yeast Extract- Flavoutng, Sait, Segar, Potato Statth Catamelasea U), Mxien Beef Extract E0\,der, Baek Pepper Vegetasus Oncn, Cartott Gxtic, Tomato: Rapeseed Oil, Bay Leaf, Red Asppef Uegano Salt, S (Xanthan Gum), Ribbed Parsiey, Grotrtd Sasil Ailergens' For Altergens, Sec Ingredierts May Aso Contan Egg, Suggested Use: Empty Sachet (Sog), Nid Of Bei\ing Water The Less Ater The The Haf Of The B0iitng Water Stir Thcn Add The Other Of The A Secoxis Wumng: Be Hot Important N A Dty From Trett Sunbgrt
Check Protein Soup (sample) - Beef - 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Soup (sample) - Beef - 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


