Is Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- coconti milk solids
- may egg
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
coconti milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingred!ents, Protein Blend, Soy Protein Isolate, V%ey Protein Concentrate (Mick), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Maltodextrin, Flavouring (Coconti Milk Solids (Contains Sodium (Milk), Sait, Lime Juice Q,reen Bearj Powder, Gariic Powder, Sugar, Anion Powdef, Spices, Yeast Exfract, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Qim), Allergens: For Ailergens, See In Capital Letters, May Egg, Suggested Empty 1 Sachet (50G) Into A Bowi/mug And Then Add 150-25Of Boiling Water (The Less Water The Thicker The Soup Will Be), Add Half Of The Boiling Water And Stir, Then Add The Other Half Of The Boiling Water And Stir For A Further 30 Seconds, Warning: Contents Will Be Hot, Important Information: Store In A Dry Place From Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Die, Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Authentic Paste Green Curry - 4 Oz
Dr. Mcdougall’s Vegan Soup, Pad Thai Noodle, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Soup · Powder


