Is Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • coconti milk solids
  • whey protein isolate
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder

coconti milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingred!ents, Protein Blend, Soy Protein Isolate, V%ey Protein Concentrate (Mick), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Maltodextrin, Flavouring (Coconti Milk Solids (Contains Sodium (Milk), Sait, Lime Juice Q,reen Bearj Powder, Gariic Powder, Sugar, Anion Powdef, Spices, Yeast Exfract, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Qim), Allergens: For Ailergens, See In Capital Letters, May Egg, Suggested Empty 1 Sachet (50G) Into A Bowi/mug And Then Add 150-25Of Boiling Water (The Less Water The Thicker The Soup Will Be), Add Half Of The Boiling Water And Stir, Then Add The Other Half Of The Boiling Water And Stir For A Further 30 Seconds, Warning: Contents Will Be Hot, Important Information: Store In A Dry Place From Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Die, Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup