Is Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavouring

flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingred!ents, Protein Blend, Soy Protein Isolate, V%ey Protein Concentrate (Mick), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Maltodextrin, Flavouring (Coconti Milk Solids (Contains Sodium (Milk), Sait, Lime Juice Q,reen Bearj Powder, Gariic Powder, Sugar, Anion Powdef, Spices, Yeast Exfract, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Qim), Allergens: For Ailergens, See In Capital Letters, May Egg, Suggested Empty 1 Sachet (50G) Into A Bowi/mug And Then Add 150-25Of Boiling Water (The Less Water The Thicker The Soup Will Be), Add Half Of The Boiling Water And Stir, Then Add The Other Half Of The Boiling Water And Stir For A Further 30 Seconds, Warning: Contents Will Be Hot, Important Information: Store In A Dry Place From Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Die, Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup