Is Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingred!ents, Protein Blend, Soy Protein Isolate, V%ey Protein Concentrate (Mick), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), Maltodextrin, Flavouring (Coconti Milk Solids (Contains Sodium (Milk), Sait, Lime Juice Q,reen Bearj Powder, Gariic Powder, Sugar, Anion Powdef, Spices, Yeast Exfract, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Qim), Allergens: For Ailergens, See In Capital Letters, May Egg, Suggested Empty 1 Sachet (50G) Into A Bowi/mug And Then Add 150-25Of Boiling Water (The Less Water The Thicker The Soup Will Be), Add Half Of The Boiling Water And Stir, Then Add The Other Half Of The Boiling Water And Stir For A Further 30 Seconds, Warning: Contents Will Be Hot, Important Information: Store In A Dry Place From Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Die, Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Protein Soup (sample) - Thai Green Curry - 50G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup