Is Protein Works Vegan Protein Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sunflower Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Sweetener (sucralose), Digezyme (amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Beta-d-galactosidase, Lipase). Contains soy.

Check Protein Works Vegan Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go