Is Protein World Slender Blend Salted Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder (Milk), Inulin, Natural Flavourings, Salt Protein World Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Mixed Natural Tocopherols, Zinc Gluconate, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin K2-Menaquinone, Molybdenum Chelate, Manganese Gluconate, Beta Carotene, Cupric Gluconate, Nicotinamide, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydro-Chloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cholecalciferol, Methylcobalamin, Chromium Picolinate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, D-Biotin), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Protein World Thermogenic Blend [Guarana Extract (22% Caffeine) & Green Tea Extract (40% Polyphenols)], Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sucralose (Sweetener), Protein World Digestive Enzyme Blend (Lactase 3,500 ALU, Protease 10,000 HUT/g), Protein World Friendly Bacteria Blend (Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophillus)..
Check Protein World Slender Blend Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein World Slender Blend Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Supplement · Powder


