Is Protein World The Vegan Blend Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein World Vegan Protein Blend (pea Protein, Quinoa Protein, Hemp Protein), Xylitol, Inulin, Natural Flavourings, Protein World Vitamin & Mineral Blend (magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Mixed Natural Tocopherols, Zinc Gluconate, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin K2-menaquinone, Molybdenum Chelate, Manganese Gluconate, Beta Carotene, Cupric Gluconate, Nicotinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydro-chloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cholecalciferol, Methylcobalamin, Chromium Picolinate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, D-biotin), Salt, Steviol Glycosides (sweetener), Xanthan Gum (thickener), Protein World Thermogenic Blend (guarana Extract (22% Caffeine) & Green Tea Extract (40% Polyphenols)), Protein World Friendly Bacteria Blend (bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Acidophillus). May Contain Nuts.

Check Protein World The Vegan Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking