Is Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink Lemon Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chile Puree (green Chile Peppers, Vinegar), Green Tomatoes, JalapeÑo Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor (contains Baker's Yeast Extract, Salt, Canola Oil [anti-dusting]) Dehydrated Cilantro.
Check Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


