Is PROTEIN2O, PROTEIN WATER, LEMON SPLASH, LEMON SPLASH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- hydrolyzed collagen
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, HYDROLEAN PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE [MILK], HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR)
Check PROTEIN2O, PROTEIN WATER, LEMON SPLASH, LEMON SPLASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN2O, PROTEIN WATER, LEMON SPLASH, LEMON SPLASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
PROTEIN2O, PROTEIN WATER, LEMON SPLASH, LEMON SPLASH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


