Is Protein2o Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- contains less than 1% of erythritol, natural flavor, electrolyte blend
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Contains Less Than 1% Of Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Electrolyte Blend (sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Citrate), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Beta Carotene (color), Reb A (stevia Leaf Extract), Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Protein2o Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein2o Protein2o Protein Hydration Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


