Is PROTEIN2O WILD CHERRY PROTEIN WATER, 16.9 OZ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, HYDROLEAN PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE [MILK], HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN), MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE.
Check PROTEIN2O WILD CHERRY PROTEIN WATER, 16.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN2O WILD CHERRY PROTEIN WATER, 16.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PROTEIN2O WILD CHERRY PROTEIN WATER, 16.9 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


