Is Proteïne ijs bar Lidl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- butter oil
- milk
- whipping cream
- milk protein
- skimmed milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Fat, Milk Protein, Sweeteners: Xylitol, Steviol Glycosides from Stevia; Bulking Agent: Polydextrose; Whipping Cream (Milk), Cocoa Butter², Wheat Flour, Butter Oil (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder?, Vegetable Oils in Varying Proportions (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Soya), Glucose Syrup, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water), Cocoa Mass?, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (contain Soya), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan; Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates.
Check Proteïne ijs bar Lidl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proteïne ijs bar Lidl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


