Is Protéines power cookies chocolat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Chocolate, Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Drops, Sucrose, Oats, Dark Wheat Flour, White Chocolate, Collagen Hydrolysate, Chicken Egg, Margarine, Vanillin, Water, Baking Powder, Cocoa, Lecithin, General Information: Do Not Useif Seallis Broken, Do Not Use If You Are Allergic To Any Ingredient, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Allergens: Milk, Gluten, Egg
Check Protéines power cookies chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protéines power cookies chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


