Is Protéines power cookies chocolat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken egg
  • collagen hydrolysate
  • sucrose

chicken egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Chocolate, Fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Drops, Sucrose, Oats, Dark Wheat Flour, White Chocolate, Collagen Hydrolysate, Chicken Egg, Margarine, Vanillin, Water, Baking Powder, Cocoa, Lecithin, General Information: Do Not Useif Seallis Broken, Do Not Use If You Are Allergic To Any Ingredient, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Allergens: Milk, Gluten, Egg

Check Protéines power cookies chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast