Is Protexin Bio-kult Advanced Probiotic 120 Kappenules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Live Bacteria (See Above), Vegetable Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Allergen Advice: May Contain Soya And Milk As These Are Used In The Growth Media Of The Strains, Traces Of Milk Are At A Level That Would Not Affect Lactose Intolerance Sufferers, Each Capsule Contains: Minimum 2 Billion Microorganisms Per Capsule (2 X 109 Cfu/capsule), Equivalent To 10 Billion Microorganisms Per Gram (&Gt,1 X 1010 Cfu/gram), Concentration Of 2 Billion Microorganisms Per Capsule Is Guaranteed Throughout The Shelf Life
Check Protexin Bio-kult Advanced Probiotic 120 Kappenules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protexin Bio-kult Advanced Probiotic 120 Kappenules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
KEVITA Sparkling Probiotic Drink Flavored Beverages Chilled, Lemon Ginger
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
About this product
Supplement · Piece


