Is Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- grape skin extract
- natural and artificial flavors
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Fructooligosaccharide, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Color (Beet Juice Color, Caramel Color, Grape Skin Extract), Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Soy Lecithin, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Egg, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


