Is Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- grape skin extract
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Fructooligosaccharide, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Color (Beet Juice Color, Caramel Color, Grape Skin Extract), Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Soy Lecithin, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Egg, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Proti-Thin - Cranberry Grape Protein Diet Fruit Drink - 15g Protein - Zero Fat - Low Calorie - Low Carb - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


