Is Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dried Egg Albumen), Isomaltooligosaccharide, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil), Polydextrose, Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Rice Crisps (Brown Rice, Rice Syrup, Salt), Water, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Non-fat Milk Solids), Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Peanuts And Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Skim Milk Powder, Agar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tocopherols, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Proti-Thin - Fluffy Vanilla Crisp - Protein Bar - Ideal Protein Compatible - 15g Protein - Low Carb Diet Bar - High Fiber Snack Bar - Gluten Free - 6 Boxes (Save 10%) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


