Is Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Shake & Pudding - Vanilla - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Sugar - 7/Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate), Corn Dextrin, Skim Milk Powder, Fructose, Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Magnesium Phosphate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Vitamin Mineral Premix (Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Ferrous Fumarate, D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Phytonadione, Copper Gluconate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamin Mononitrate, Sodium Molybdate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose And Acesulfame-potassium (Non-nutritive Sweeteners), Mono And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Beta-carotene, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols (Protect Flavor), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Shake & Pudding - Vanilla - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Sugar - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Shake & Pudding - Vanilla - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Sugar - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Shake & Pudding - Vanilla - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Sugar - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


