Is Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Shake & Pudding - Vanilla - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Sugar - 7/Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- protect flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate), Corn Dextrin, Skim Milk Powder, Fructose, Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Magnesium Phosphate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Vitamin Mineral Premix (Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Ferrous Fumarate, D, L-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Phytonadione, Copper Gluconate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamin Mononitrate, Sodium Molybdate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose And Acesulfame-potassium (Non-nutritive Sweeteners), Mono And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Beta-carotene, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols (Protect Flavor), Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Shake & Pudding - Vanilla - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Sugar - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Shake & Pudding - Vanilla - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Sugar - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Shake & Pudding - Vanilla - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Sugar - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


