Is Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- yeast extract
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Color (Lycopene Extract, Caramel), Maltodextrin, Spices, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Mono-diglycerides, Tocopherols, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Spice Extracts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Where to buy
Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


