Is Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- mono-diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Color (Lycopene Extract, Caramel), Maltodextrin, Spices, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Mono-diglycerides, Tocopherols, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Spice Extracts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Where to buy
Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


