Is Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
- mono-diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate), Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Garlic), Salt, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Color (Lycopene Extract, Caramel), Maltodextrin, Spices, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Mono-diglycerides, Tocopherols, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Spice Extracts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Where to buy
Proti-Thin - High Protein Diet Soup - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Sugar Free - Italian Tomato - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


