Is Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Gelatin, Fructooligosaccharide, Citric Acid, Color (Beet Juice Color, Tumeric Extract), Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tricalcium Phosphate, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


