Is Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Gelatin, Fructooligosaccharide, Citric Acid, Color (Beet Juice Color, Tumeric Extract), Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tricalcium Phosphate, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


