Is Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Gelatin, Fructooligosaccharide, Citric Acid, Color (Beet Juice Color, Tumeric Extract), Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener), Tricalcium Phosphate, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Proti-Thin - Protein Diet Gelatin - Strawberry Banana - 15 Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Weight Loss Jello - 7/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


