Is ProtiDiet Dinner - Chili - 7/Box - High Protein 13g - Low Calorie - Low Fat Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Red Bean, Tomato Powder, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Caramel (Sulphites), Dextrose), Sugar, Spices, Onion Powder, Tomato Flakes, Soy Flour, Guar Gum, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Salt
Check ProtiDiet Dinner - Chili - 7/Box - High Protein 13g - Low Calorie - Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet Dinner - Chili - 7/Box - High Protein 13g - Low Calorie - Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Amy's Organic Gluten Free Low Fat Medium Black Bean Chili Soup - 14.7oz
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Trader Joe's This Strawberry Walks Into a Bar Cereal Bars (Low Fat) 1 Box Con...
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box
Where to buy
ProtiDiet Dinner - Chili - 7/Box - High Protein 13g - Low Calorie - Low Fat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


