Is ProtiDiet Dinner - Chili - 7/Box - High Protein 13g - Low Calorie - Low Fat Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Red Bean, Tomato Powder, Chili Powder (Spices, Salt, Caramel (Sulphites), Dextrose), Sugar, Spices, Onion Powder, Tomato Flakes, Soy Flour, Guar Gum, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Salt
Check ProtiDiet Dinner - Chili - 7/Box - High Protein 13g - Low Calorie - Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet Dinner - Chili - 7/Box - High Protein 13g - Low Calorie - Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Amy's Organic Gluten Free Low Fat Medium Black Bean Chili Soup - 14.7oz
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Trader Joe's This Strawberry Walks Into a Bar Cereal Bars (Low Fat) 1 Box Con...
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 0.6 oz Box
Where to buy
ProtiDiet Dinner - Chili - 7/Box - High Protein 13g - Low Calorie - Low Fat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


