Is ProtiDiet High Protein Chocolate Dream Bar 7.4 oz (7 bars) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry cream
- milk
- full cream powder
- whey protein isolate
- natural and artificial flavor
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- chocolate liquor
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Polydextrose, Full Cream Powder (Dry Cream, Soy Lecithin, Bha,bht), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Contains: Milk And Soybeans, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Other Nuts And Seeds
Check ProtiDiet High Protein Chocolate Dream Bar 7.4 oz (7 bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet High Protein Chocolate Dream Bar 7.4 oz (7 bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
ProtiDiet High Protein Chocolate Dream Bar 7.4 oz (7 bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


