Is ProtiDiet High Protein Chocolate Dream Bar 7.4 oz (7 bars) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Polydextrose, Full Cream Powder (Dry Cream, Soy Lecithin, Bha,bht), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Contains: Milk And Soybeans, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Other Nuts And Seeds
Check ProtiDiet High Protein Chocolate Dream Bar 7.4 oz (7 bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet High Protein Chocolate Dream Bar 7.4 oz (7 bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
ProtiDiet High Protein Chocolate Dream Bar 7.4 oz (7 bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


