Is ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Soy Protein Isolate,whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Maltilol Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Whey Protein Concentrate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltilol, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Soy Lecithin,vanilla Extract), Polydextrose, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Chocolate Flavored Cookie Pieces (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Powder Procesed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt,dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Fructose, Canola Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Powder, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains: Milk, Soybeans, Wheat
Check ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


