Is ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate flavored cookie pieces
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate flavored coating
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Soy Protein Isolate,whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Maltilol Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Whey Protein Concentrate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Maltilol, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Soy Lecithin,vanilla Extract), Polydextrose, Glycerin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Chocolate Flavored Cookie Pieces (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Powder Procesed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt,dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Fructose, Canola Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Powder, Mixed Tocopherols, Contains: Milk, Soybeans, Wheat
Check ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ProtiDiet High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 15 grams protein per serving 7 servings, 10.8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


