Is protien bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic brown rice syrup, Organic rolled oats, Soy rice crisps (soy protein isolate, rice flour and malt Date paste, Invert cane syrup, Blueberries, Soy butter (dry roasted soybeans, soy oil, sea salit), Soy protein nulin, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Tapioca syrup, Organic sunflower oil, Natural flavor, Organic agave syrup, s: Soy, Wheat, Oats, nts: Sirop de riz brun biologique, Flocons d'avoine biologique, Croustilles de riz de soja (isolat de protéine Tarine de riz, extrait de malt), Pâte de dates, Sirop de canne inverti, Bleuets, Beurre de soja (soja torréfié uile de soja, sel marin), Isolat de protéine de soja, Inuline, Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Sirop de tapioca, Huile esol biologique, Saveur naturelle, Sirop d'agave biologique, Sel marin, t Soja, Blé, Avoine, Calorres Fliate nhydr Fibre /Fi Sugars/ tein/ olester um/S Arkas is al de in USA by/pa da, MI 498 uestions: Tradernar erque de c Cence par A Tway,com Irelusively

Check protien bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go