Is protien bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic rolled oats
  • oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic brown rice syrup, Organic rolled oats, Soy rice crisps (soy protein isolate, rice flour and malt Date paste, Invert cane syrup, Blueberries, Soy butter (dry roasted soybeans, soy oil, sea salit), Soy protein nulin, Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Tapioca syrup, Organic sunflower oil, Natural flavor, Organic agave syrup, s: Soy, Wheat, Oats, nts: Sirop de riz brun biologique, Flocons d'avoine biologique, Croustilles de riz de soja (isolat de protéine Tarine de riz, extrait de malt), Pâte de dates, Sirop de canne inverti, Bleuets, Beurre de soja (soja torréfié uile de soja, sel marin), Isolat de protéine de soja, Inuline, Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Sirop de tapioca, Huile esol biologique, Saveur naturelle, Sirop d'agave biologique, Sel marin, t Soja, Blé, Avoine, Calorres Fliate nhydr Fibre /Fi Sugars/ tein/ olester um/S Arkas is al de in USA by/pa da, MI 498 uestions: Tradernar erque de c Cence par A Tway,com Irelusively

Check protien bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go