Is Protocol For Life Balance Pure MCT Oil -- 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allergens, mct oil has naturally occurring fatty acids caprylic acid
allergens, mct oil has naturally occurring fatty acids caprylic acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mct Oil, Mct Oil From Coconut/palm Kernel Oil, Not Manufactured With Yeast, Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Milk, Egg, Fish Or Shellfish , Produced In A Gmp Facility That Processes Other Containing These Allergens, Mct Oil Has Naturally Occurring Fatty Acids Caprylic Acid (C8:0), Capric Acid (C10:0)
Check Protocol For Life Balance Pure MCT Oil -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protocol For Life Balance Pure MCT Oil -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Protocol For Life Balance Pure MCT Oil -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


