Is Provolone, 0.46 lb Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk, salt microbial enzymes

Check Provolone, 0.46 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Provolone, 0.46 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackLunchTopping