Is Provolone Cheese, Sliced, Sharp Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt
Check Provolone Cheese, Sliced, Sharp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Provolone Cheese, Sliced, Sharp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Provolone Cheese, Sliced, Sharp is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


