Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE & LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA BLEND Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE WITHOUT ADDED SMOKE FLAVORING (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE & LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE & LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingCooking
Vegetarian? PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED NON-SMOKED PROVOLONE & LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA BLEND | Spoonful