No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PROVOLONE NON-SMOKED SLICED CHEESE, PROVOLONE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check PROVOLONE NON-SMOKED SLICED CHEESE, PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? PROVOLONE NON-SMOKED SLICED CHEESE, PROVOLONE | Spoonful