No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Provolone, Sliced Club Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Lipase

Check Provolone, Sliced Club Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Provolone, Sliced Club Pack is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Provolone, Sliced Club Pack | Spoonful